fb-icon

Italy

yugo.pk-currency-icon

Currency

Euro

yugo.pk-language-icon

Languages

Italian

  • Visa Type
  • Validity
  • Entry Type
  • Processing time
  • price

Documents Required

Below are the requirements for getting Italy Schengen visa from Pakistan

Forms:

  • Main visa application form for Italy visa from Pakistan signed by applicant as per signature on passport.
  • Note: for Minor applicants, visa form & other supporting forms should be signed by both parents along with Signature or Thumb impression of Minor applicant as appearing on his/her passport.

National Identity Card: 

  • CNIC Copy
  • B-Form Copy incase of Minor

Passport: 

  • Original Passport as well as all old passports
  • Please note passport must fulfill all below conditions
  • Passport should have minimum 2 blank pages & should be valid for a period of 6 months from the date of travel

 

Photographs:

  • Three recent colored photographs of size 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm white background with matt or semi matt finish with 80% face coverage, white background and without border. (Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas)

 

Covering Letter:

  • Original Covering Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of the visit, duly signed by him (Employed applicants should print it on Normal A4 Paper and Self Employed/Businessman should print it on their letterhead.

 

Other Important Documents:

A. Financial Documents:

If Employed : 

  • Original Leave sanction letter on Employer’s Letterhead
  • Original Personal Bank Account Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number, Applicant’s Name and Account No. clearly on Bank letterhead with seal & sign of Bank officer with minimum closing balance of around PKR 4,50,000 to 5,00,000 (Sudden deposit of money is not allowed), statement should be updated at least 7 days prior to submission date.
  • Last 3 months’ salary slips
  • Personal Income Tax Returns for last 3 Assessment years or Tax Deduction Certificate

 

If Self-employed Professional / Businessman 

  • Personal Income Tax returns for last 3 years
  • Company Income Tax returns for last 3 years (If filed separately)
  • Original Personal Bank Account Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number, Applicant’s Name and Account No. clearly on Bank letterhead with seal & sign of Bank officer with minimum closing balance of around PKR 4,50,000 to 5,00,000 per person (Sudden deposit of money is not allowed), statement should be updated at least 7 days prior to submission date.
  • Original Company Current Bank Account Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number, Applicant’s Name and Account No. clearly on Bank letterhead with seal & sign of Bank officer, statement should be updated at least 7 days prior to submission date. OR If Current A/c statement is very bulky then you can provide Original Balance confirmation letter on Bank letterhead with seal & sign (If having separate Bank, A/c statement in the name of company)

 

If Employed : 

  • Visiting card & Employee Id card copy

 

If Self-employed Professional / Businessman 

  • Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
  • Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
  • Chamber of Commerce Certificate if you have a membership with Chamber of Commerece.

 

If Student 

  • Student ID Card copy
  • Leave sanction letter on school or college letterhead.
  • If Minor student is travelling alone or only with one parent then No objection certificate is required on Rs 100 stamp paper from Non accompanying parent, attested by Notary Public along with their signature id proof like passport copy.

 

If Retired 

  • Copy of Retirement Order/reliving letter
  • Copy of Discharge book
  • Copy of pension book if any

 

C. Additional Required Documents: 

  • Family Registration Certificate (For Family Traveling)
  • Marriage Registration Certificate (For Spouse Traveling)
  • Hotel Confirmations
  • Day wise Itinerary
  • Airline booking confirmation OR Ticket copy
  • Overseas Medical Insurance for the coverage of minimum 30,000 Euros / USD 50,000 for all risks like medical emergency evacuation, repatriation of remains, illness, accidents etc. 
  • Note: Insurance has to be done by the Authorized Insurance Companies.

Visa Fee:

  • PKR: 8,500 (Will be paid in Embassy/ Gerry's)
  • For Childern Between 6-12 Years PKR: 5,000 (Will be paid in Embassy/ Gerry's)
  • Embassy Service Charges PKR: 4,200 (Will be paid in Embassy/ Gerry's)

Please Note:

The amount you paying now Includes:

  • Travel Insurance PKR: 3,000 (Single for 14 Days)
  • File Charges PKR: 10,000
  • Italy visa fee is Non Refundable in all Cases
  • Approval Is Subject to Italy Embassy/ Consulate.

For travel packages please click on Europe Travel Deals

  • tcs
  • easy-pay
  • uic

Copyright © 2019 yugo.pk All Rights Reserved