Philippines

yugo.pk-currency-icon

Currency

Philippine Peso

yugo.pk-language-icon

Languages

English, Filipino

  • Visa Type
  • Validity
  • Entry Type
  • Processing time
  • price

Documents Required

Below are the requirments to get Philippines visa from Pakistan:

Forms:

  • Main Visa application form of Philippines visa from Pakistan signed by applicant as per signature on passport.
  • Note: for Minor applicants, visa form & other supporting forms should be signed by both parents along with Signature or Thumb impression of Minor applicant as appearing on his/her passport.

 

National Identity Card: 

  • CNIC Copy
  • B-Form Copy incase of Minor

 

Passport: 

  • Original Passport as well as all old passports
  • Please note passport must fulfill all below conditions
  • Passport should have minimum 2 blank pages & should be valid for a period of 6 months from the date of travel

 

Photographs:

  • Three recent colored photographs of size 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm white background with matt or semi matt finish with 80% face coverage, white background and without border. (Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas)

 

Covering Letter:

  • Original Covering Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of the visit, duly signed by him (Employed applicants should print it on Normal A4 Paper and Self Employed/Businessman should print it on their letterhead.

 

Other Important Documents:

A. Financial Documents: 

  • Original Leave sanction letter on Employer’s Letterhead
  • Original Personal Bank Account Statement for last 6 months (attested from Foreign Ministry of Pakistan) mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number, Applicant’s Name and Account No. clearly on Bank letterhead with seal & sign of Bank officer with minimum closing balance of around PKR 1,50,000 to 2,00,000 (Sudden deposit of money is not allowed), statement should be updated at least 7 days prior to submission date.
  • Last 3 months’ salary slips
  • 2 Letterpad (For Business Holders)

 

C. Additional Required Documents: 

  • Family Registration Certificate (For Family Traveling)
  • Marriage Registration Certificate (For Spouse Traveling)
  • Confirm Hotel Booking (must be sent by email or fax by the hotel to embassy directly)
  • Airline booking confirmation OR Ticket copy.
  • Police Character Certificate (attested from Foreign Ministry of Pakistan)

Please Note:

  • Philippines Visa fee is Non Refundable in all Cases
  • Approval Is Subject to Philippines Embassy / Consulate.

For worldwide packages please click on Travel Deals

  • tcs
  • easy-pay
  • uic

Copyright © 2019 yugo.pk All Rights Reserved

;