fb-icon

Vietnam

yugo.pk-currency-icon

Currency

Vietnamese Dong

yugo.pk-language-icon

Languages

Vietnamese

  • Visa Type
  • Validity
  • Entry Type
  • Processing time
  • price

Documents Required

Below are the requirements to get Vietnam visa from Pakistan:

Passport: 

  • Original Passport as well as all old passports
  • Please note passport must fulfill all below conditions
  • Passport should have minimum 2 blank pages & should be valid for a period of 6 months from the date of travel.

 

National Identity Card: 

  • CNIC Original & Copy.
  • B.Form Copy incase of minor.

 

Photographs: 

  • Four recent colored photographs of size 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm white background with matt or semi matt finish with 80% face coverage, white background and without border. (: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas)

 

Covering Letter: 

  • Original Covering Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of the visit, duly signed by him (Employed applicants should print it on Normal A4 Paper and Self Employed/Businessman should print it on their letterhead.

 

Documents to be submitted:

Financial Documents: 

• Original Bank statement for last 6 months with seal & sign of Bank officer with a closing balance PKR 200,000.
•  Bank Account Maintenance Letter

 

Additional Required Documents: 

  • Family Registration Certificate (for Family Traveling)
  • Marriage Registration Certificate (for Spouse Traveling)
  • Hotel Confirmations
  • Return Air Ticket 
  • NTN Copy
  • Original Chamber of Commerce Certificate
  • Police Clearance Certificate
  • Invitation Letter (Price 25 USD)

 

Please Note:

  • Vietnam visa fee is Non Refundable in all Cases
  • Approval Is Subject to Vietnam Embassy / Consulate.

For travel packages please click on Vietnam Travel Deals

  • tcs
  • easy-pay
  • uic

Copyright © 2019 yugo.pk All Rights Reserved