fb-icon

Thailand

yugo.pk-currency-icon

Currency

Thai bath

yugo.pk-language-icon

Languages

Thai

  • Visa Type
  • Validity
  • Entry Type
  • Processing time
  • price

Documents Required

Below are the requirements for Thailand visa from Pakistan:

Passport: 

  • Original Passport as well as all old passports
  • Please note passport must fulfill all below conditions
  • Passport should have minimum 2 blank pages & should be valid for a period of 6 months from the date of travel

Photographs: 

  • Two recent colored photographs of size 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm white background with matt or semi matt finish with 80% face coverage, white background and without border. (: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas)

Covering Letter: 

  • Original Covering Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of the visit, duly signed by him (Employed applicants should print it on Normal A4 Paper and Self Employed/Businessman should print it on their letterhead with seal (Rubber stamp) & sign)

 

Documents to be submitted:

Financial Documents: 

• Original Bank statement for last 6 months with seal & sign of Bank officer with a closing balance PKR 100,000.
•  Bank Account Maintenance Letter

Additional Required Documents: 

  • Family Registration Certificate (for Family Traveling)
  • Marriage Registration Certificate (for Spouse Traveling)
  • Hotel Confirmations
  • Issued Return Ticket (Compulsory)
  • NTN (Compulsory)
  • Police Clearance Certificate

Please Note:

  • Thailand visa fee is Non Refundable in all Cases
  • Approval Is Subject to Thailand Embassy / Consulate.

For travel packages please click on Thailand Travel Deals

Documents Required

Below are the requirements to get urgent Thailand Visa from Pakistan:

Passport: 

  • Original Passport as well as all old passports
  • Please note passport must fulfill all below conditions
  • Passport should have minimum 2 blank pages & should be valid for a period of 6 months from the date of travel

 

Photographs: 

  • Two recent colored photographs of size 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm white background with matt or semi matt finish with 80% face coverage, white background and without border. (: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas)

 

Covering Letter: 

  • Original Covering Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of the visit, duly signed by him (Employed applicants should print it on Normal A4 Paper and Self Employed/Businessman should print it on their letterhead with seal (Rubber stamp) & sign)

 

Documents to be submitted:

Financial Documents: 

• Original Bank statement for last 6 months with seal & sign of Bank officer with a closing balance PKR 100,000.
•  Bank Account Maintenance Letter

 

Additional Required Documents: 

  • Family Registration Certificate (for Family Traveling)
  • Marriage Registration Certificate (for Spouse Traveling)
  • Hotel Confirmations
  • Issued Return Ticket (Compulsory)
  • NTN (Compulsory)
  • Police Clearance Certificate

 

Please Note:

  • Thailand visa fee is Non Refundable in all Cases
  • Approval Is Subject to respective Thailand Embassy / Consulate.

For travel packages please click on Thailand Travel Deals

  • tcs
  • easy-pay
  • uic

Copyright © 2019 yugo.pk All Rights Reserved