Australia

yugo.pk-currency-icon

Currency

Australian Dollar

yugo.pk-language-icon

Languages

English

  • Visa Type
  • Validity
  • Entry Type
  • Processing time
  • price

Documents Required

Below are the requirment for Australia visa from Pakistan:

Forms:

  •  Visa application for Australia visa from Pakistan
  • Note: for Minor applicants, visa form should be signed by both parents along with Signature or Thumb impression of Minor applicant as appearing on his/her passport.

 

National Identity Card:

  • CNIC Copy.
  • B-Form Copy incase of Minor.

 

Passport: 

  • Original Passport as well as all old passports
  • Please note passport must fulfill all below conditions
  • Passport should have minimum 2 blank pages & should be valid for a period of 6 months from the date of travel 
  • Note: For Australia visa, photocopy of all pages of current passport as well as all pages of all old passports is required and additionally entire photocopy of current passport needs to be attested by Notary Public.

 

Photographs: 

  • Four recent colored photographs of size 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm white background with matt or semi matt finish with 80% face coverage, white background and without border. (Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas)

Covering Letter: 

  • Original Covering Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of the visit, duly signed by him (Employed applicants should print it on Normal A4 Paper and Self Employed/Businessman should print it on their letterhead with seal (Rubber stamp) & sign)

 

Documents to be submitted:

A. Financial Documents:

If Employed : 

  • Personal Income Tax Returns or Tax Deduction Certificate
  • Last 3 months’ salary slips
  • Original Personal Bank Account Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number, Applicant’s Name and Account No. clearly on Bank letterhead with seal & sign of Bank officer with minimum closing balance of  PKR1.5 moiilion (Sudden deposit of money is not allowed), statement should be updated at least 07 days prior to submission date.
  • Leave sanction letter on Employer’s Letterhead with seal & sign

 

If Self-employed Professional / Businessman 

  • Personal Income Tax returns for last 3 years
  • Company Income Tax returns for las 3 years (If filed separately)
  • Original Personal Bank Account Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number, Applicant’s Name and Account No. clearly on Bank letterhead with seal & sign of Bank officer with minimum closing balance of PKR 1.5 million (Sudden deposit of money is not allowed), statement should be updated at least 07 days prior to submission date.
  • Original Company Current Bank Account Statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number, Applicant’s Name and Account No. clearly on Bank letterhead with seal & sign of Bank officer with minimum closing balance of PKR 1.5 million (Sudden deposit of money is not allowed), statement should be updated at least 07 days prior to submission date. OR If Current A/c statement is very bulky then you can provide Original Balance confirmation letter on Bank letterhead with seal & sign

If Employed : 

  • Visiting card & Employee Id card copy

If Self-employed Professional / Businessman 

  • Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
  • Memorandum of Association (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
  • Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
  • Import / Export License (if applicable)
  • Visiting card

If Student 

  • Student ID Card copy
  • Leave sanction letter on school or college letterhead with seal & sign
  • If Minor student is travelling alone or only with one parent then No objection certificate is required on Rs 100 stamp paper from Non accompanying parent along with their signature id proof like passport copy

If Retired 

  • Copy of Retirement Order/reliving letter
  • Copy of Discharge book
  • Copy of pension book if any

C. Additional Required Documents: 

  • Day wise Itinerary
  • Hotel Confirmations
  • Family Registration Certificate
  • Marriage Registration Certificate (for Spouse Traveling)
  • Airline booking confirmation OR Ticket copy
  • Property Documents (if Any)
  • Any other Suporting Documents Which Show your Ties in Pakistan.

Please Note:

  • Approval Is Subject to Australia Embassy / Consulate.
  • Australia visa Fee Is Non Refundable in All Cases.

For worldwide packages please click on Travel Deals

  • tcs
  • easy-pay
  • uic

Copyright © 2019 yugo.pk All Rights Reserved